MASTER SHOW

PROFESSIONAL GROOMING

14TH EDITION

4-5 JUNE 2022

Palacongressi BELLARIA - IGEA MARINA

By Paola Acco

Registration

Important: check that all your data are correct before confirmation!

View pricing

Discover Master Show 2019

14TH MASTER SHOW of GROOMING 2022 – PROGRAM

FRIDAY 34 June 2022

16.00 – 20.00 Opening registrations


SATURDAY 4 June – morning

7.30
Opening Master Show and Contestant registrations

8.00 
Opening Trade Show

8.30
Predjudgment italian and International Championship (EGA Rules)
President of Jury Umberto Lehmann and Paola Acco

9.00 
HANDSTRIPPING CLASS
Judges: DENISE WESTBROOK, MARCO MARASTONI, SONIA ENRICO

WORK SHOP CLASS
– Judges:  IRENE FERRATO, VALERIE SOLE, UMBERTO LEHMANN

9.30
1° Seminar: : LIVIO POLLA – CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE SHEARS AND BLADES – GIANNI DaVITOIdratazione e detergenza a confronto, differenze nei risultati ed utilizzo
2° Seminar: SARAH ODETTE GENOVA – CHOICE, TECHNIQUES OF DIFFERENCES SCISSORS CHUNKERS,  BLENDERS, THINNERS

 

11.30
End Competition and finalists nomination (Ceremony Awards BEST IN SHOW SUNDAY 5 June 2022 h. 18.00).

12.00
Lunch Buffet at Palacongressi Restaurant


SATURDAY 4 June – afternoon

14.00
Predjudgment Italian and International Championship (EGA Rules)

14.30 

SCISSORING CLASS
Judges: IRENE FERRATO, MARCO MARASTONI, VALERIE SOLE

INTERMEDIATE CLASS
Judges: UMBERTO LEHMANN, SONIA ENRICO, DENISE WESTBROOK

14.30
3° Seminar: OSCAR RIPAMONTI – REFERENCE POINTS, PROPORTIONS, SYMMETRIES, APPLIED TO THE DOG
4° Seminar: MARINO DEL DEGAN  – MOTOR MAINTENANCE OF DRYERS AND BLASTERS

16.30
End Competition. Finalists nomination (Ceremony Awards BEST IN SHOW SUNDAY 5 June 2022 h. 18.00)

17.00
Visit to Trade Show

20.30
Gala Dinner at Hotel Restaurant – Dress theme “Tropicana”


icona-download-pdf-180x180

DOWNLOAD PROGRAM – MASTER SHOW 2022

14th MASTER SHOW

SUNDAY 5 June 2022  – morning

8.00
Opening Trade Show

8.30
Prejudgement COMPETITION MASTER-TEAM by Sponsor

9.00

SPANIEL CLASS – Judges: ILARIA GIRARDELLI, VALERIE COTON, DENISE WESTBROOK

ASIAN STYLE CLASS – Judges: IRENE FERRATO, ILARIA GIRARDELLI

BEGINNERS CLASS – Judges: UMBERTO LEHMANN, IRENE FERRATO, DENISE WESTBROOK

9.30
5° Seminar: OSCAR RIPAMONTI – BUSINESS MANAGEMENT, ECONOMIC MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING
6° Seminar:   MARCO MARASTONI – CHOICE, TECHNIQUES OF DIFFERENCES TRIMMING, ROLLING COAT, CARDING, STRIPPING

11.30
End Competition and finalists nomination.

12.00
Buffet lunch served at Palacongressi Restaurant


SUNDAY 5 June 2022 – afternoon

13.30
Prejudgement Italian. European and International Championship (EGA Rules)

14.00
TOY, MINIATURE & MEDIUM SIZE POODLES CLASS – Judges: VALERIE SOLE, MARCO MARASTONI, IRENE FERRATO


STANDARD POODLES CLASS –
Judges: MARCO MARASTONI, DENISE WESTBROOK, UMBERTO LEHMANN

14.30
7° Seminar: SARAH ODETTE GENOVA – MANAGEMENT OF DIFFICULT DOGS, PUPPY, ELDERLY, PHOBIC (HOW TO APPROACH AND HOW TO MANAGE THEM)

8° Seminar: DOMENICO GOTTARDI  CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE CLIPPERS WITH CORD and CORDLESS CLIPPER

16.30
End Competition and finalists nomination.

18.00
Ceremony Awards BEST IN SHOW – Judges: ALL JUDGES
President of jury: UMBERTO LEHMANN and Reserve PAOLA ACCO

19.00
Closing


SUNDAY 5 June 2022  – morning

8.00
Opening Trade Show

8.30
Prejudgement COMPETITION MASTER-TEAM by Sponsor

9.00
SPANIEL CLASS – Judges: MASSIMILIANO CARLUCCIO, MIRJAM VAN DEN BOSCH, ROMAN FOMIN

ASIAN STYLE CLASS – Judges: VALERIE SOLE, IRENE FERRATO, SONIA ENRICO

BEGINNERS CLASS – Judges: VALERIE SOLE, IRENE FERRATO, DENISE WESTBROOK

9.30
5° Seminar: OSCAR RIPAMONTI – BUSINESS MANAGEMENT, ECONOMIC MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING
6° Seminar:   MARCO MARASTONI – CHOICE, TECHNIQUES OF DIFFERENCES TRIMMING, ROLLING COAT, CARDING, STRIPPING

11.30
End Competition and finalists nomination.

12.00
Buffet lunch served at Palacongressi Restaurant


SUNDAY 5 June 2022 – afternoon

13.30
Prejudgement Italian. European and International Championship (EGA Rules)

14.00
TOY, MINIATURE & MEDIUM SIZE POODLES CLASS – Judges: VALERIE SOLE, MARCO MARASTONI, IRENE FERRATO


STANDARD POODLES CLASS –
Judges: MARCO MARASTONI, DENISE WESTBROOK, UMBERTO LEHMANN

14.30
7° Seminar: SARAH ODETTE GENOVA – MANAGEMENT OF DIFFICULT DOGS, PUPPY, ELDERLY, PHOBIC (HOW TO APPROACH AND HOW TO MANAGE THEM)

8° Seminar: DOMENICO GOTTARDI  CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE CLIPPERS WITH CORD and CORDLESS CLIPPER

16.30
End Competition and finalists nomination.

18.00
Ceremony Awards BEST IN SHOW – Judges: ALL JUDGES
President of jury: UMBERTO LEHMANN and Reserve PAOLA ACCO

19.00
Closing


MASTER SHOW IS TECHNIQUE, PASSION AND CREATIVITY

Master Show is the main Grooming event in Italy.

Most important groomers will perform in seminars and tecnical demonstrations .

During the seminars masters will teach us how to save time, working techniques, cosmetology, new commercial and show lines and much more!!

Grooming seminars are perfect for expert groomer  but even for beginners  that want  improve   their professional abilities.

Master Show is a wonderfoul opportunity for who wants to improve his every-day  job!

At Master Show Seminars will be devided  into two days and every partecipant will recive a certificate and a sponsor  gift.

There will be nine different seminars about different breeds , everyone will be able to notice every little detail during the demonstrations due to big screens all around!

foto_paola

MASTER SHOW 2022 – DEMONSTRATORS, JUDGES AND EXPERTS

  • Paola ACCO

Paola ACCO
Giudice di riserva

Curriculum

  • Denise WESTBROOK

Denise WESTBROOK
Giudica STRIPPING – INTERMEDIA - DEBUTTANTI– SPANIEL – BARBONI GIGANTI

Curriculum

  • Marco MARASTONI

Marco MARASTONI
Giudica: STRIPPING – ALTRI PELI – MODEL DOG - BARBONI GIGANTI - Dimostrazioni: Scelta strumenti e tecniche di Trimming, Rolling Coat, Carding, Stripping

Curriculum

  • Manuel PERATELLO

Manuel PERATELLO
Presentatore e Chairman

Curriculum

  • Umberto LEHMANN

Umberto LEHMANN
PRESIDENTE DI GIURIA, Giudica: COMMERCIALE – INTERMEDIA – DEBUTTANTI – BARBONI GIGANTI

Curriculum

  • Irene FERRATO

Irene FERRATO
Giudica: COMMERCIALE – ALTRI PELI – ASIAN FUSION – DEBUTTANTI – BARBONI NANI

Curriculum

  • Oscar RIPAMONTI

Oscar RIPAMONTI
Dimostrazioni: Regole, punti di riferimento, proporzioni, simmetrie, applicate sul cane - Gestione dell’attività, gestione economica e marketing

Curriculum

  • Valerie COTON

Valerie COTON
giudica ALTRI PELI – COMMERCIALE – ASIAN FUSION – DEBUTTANTI – BARBONI NANI

Curriculum

  • Ilaria GIRARDELLI

Ilaria GIRARDELLI
Giudica STRIPPING – INTERMEDIA – SPANIEL – ASIAN FUSION - BARBONI TOY

Curriculum

  • Sarah Odette GENOVA

Sarah Odette GENOVA
Dimostrazioni: Scelta e differenze forbici, e tecniche su forbici Chunkers, Blenders, Thinners, Super Blenders - Gestione cani difficili, cucciolo, anziano, fobico (come approcciarsi e come gestirli)

Curriculum

INTERNATIONAL GROOMING COMPETITION

Prizes for International Competition:

BEST IN SHOW

Trophy + Sponsored Awards


BEST ITALIAN GROOMER

Trophy + Sponsored Awards


Special Trophy Award  Claudio Franco, Guido Bidoggia and Giampiero Presciutti

Trophy  + Sponsored Awards

SPANIELS – SCISSORING – HANDSTRIPPING – TOY, MINIATURE & MEDIUM SIZE POODLES – STANDARD POODLES

1° PLACE  Each classes  + Winner’s certificate + Trophy  + Sponsored Awards

2° PLACE  Each classes  + Winner’s certificate + Trophy  + Sponsored Awards

3° PLACE  Each classes  + Winner’s certificate + Trophy  + Sponsored Awards


CLASS:  BEGINNERS – WORK SHOP – INTERMEDIATE – ASIAN STYLE

1° place Winner’s certificate + Trophy + Sponsored Awards

2° place Winner’s certificate + Trophy + Sponsored Awards

3° place Winner’s certificate + Trophy + Sponsored Awards

 

TRADE SHOW

It’s the biggest fair of grooming products and issues in Italy
Unique articles, materials and products will be exposed by our company guests.
During Master Show event, everyone will be able to visit the Trade Sow and benefit special prices of many articles and promotions valid on 28th and 29th January 2017 at Master Show in Bellaria- Rimini.

DVD
Only for members registered at Master Show, will be able to require our DVD which contains all seminars of 925th and 26th Janruary 2020

For hotel reservations, informations and dog accepting, please contact:

For more information, sent by email to the address info@mastershow.it or visit the web site www.mastershow.it

Registration

Important: check that all your data are correct before confirmation!

You can register until 31.01.2019 unless the maximum number of subscribers is reached.
Inscription must be only online within 30.06.2018
View pricing