MASTER SHOW

PROFESSIONAL
GROOMING

By Paola Acco

10TH EDITION

JANUARY 28TH -29TH 2017

Palacongressi Bellaria Igea Marina
Via Uso, 1 - 47814 Bellaria - Igea Marina Rimini - Italy

LIVE STREAMING
in Grooming Competition Area

  • Saturday, January 28th 2017 | 8:30 – 12:30, 14:00 – 19:00, 21:30 – 22:30
  • Sunday, January 29th 2017 | 8:00 – 19:00

Discover Master Show 2017

10TH MASTER SHOW of GROOMING 2017 – PROGRAM

FRIDAY 27th

16.00 – 20.00 Opening registrations


SATURDAY 28th – morning

7.00 
Opening Master Show and Contestant registrations

8.00 
Opening Trade Show

8.30
Predjudgment italian and International Championship (EGA Rules)

9.00 
HARDSTRIPPING CLASS – Judges: Ilaria Girardelli – Sonia Enrico – Martial Carre’
SPANIEL CLASS – Judges: Martial Carre’ – Simona Chelli – Ilaria Girardelli

9.30
1° Seminar: Ferruccio Soave – Barbone Continental Clip
2° Seminar: Umberto Lehmann –Kerry Blue Terrier Expo
3° Seminar: Francesco Colacicco – Barbone English Saddle clip

11.30
End Competition. Finalists nomination (Ceremony Awards Sunday 29.01.2017 13.00H.)

12.00
Visit to Trade Show

12.45
Lunch Buffet at Palacongressi Panoramic Restaurant

 


SATURDAY 28th – afternoon

14.00
Predjudgment Italian and International Championship (EGA Rules)

14.30 
SCISSORING CLASS – Judges: Simona Chelli – Sonia Enrico – Martial Carre’
BEGINNERS CLASS – Judges: Umberto Lehmann – Ilaria Girardelli – Sonia Enrico

14.30
4° Seminar: Francesco Colacicco – Barbone linea KerryPoo work shop
5° Seminar: Ferruccio Soave – errier Nero Russo
6° Seminar: Elisabetta Grison – Cocker Spaniel Work Shop

16.30
End Competition. Finalists nomination (Ceremony Awards Sunday 29.01.2017 13.00H.)

17.00
Visit to Trade Show

19.00
Closing Trade Show

20.30
Gala Dinner at Palacongressi Panoramic Restaurant “Theme: RED PASSION GALA”.


icona-download-pdf-180x180

DOWNLOAD PROGRAM – MASTER SHOW 2017

10th MASTER SHOW

SUNDAY 29TH  – morning

8.00
Opening Trade Show

8.00
Prejudgement Italian and International Championship (EGA Rules)

8.30
POODLE CLASS – Judges: Simona Chelli – Martial Carre’ – Umberto Lehmann
WORK SHOW CLASS – Judges: Ilaria Girardelli – Sonia Enrico – Umberto Lehmann

9.30
7° Seminar: Elisabetta Grison – West Highland W. Terrier Stripping
8° Seminar: Luca Fogli – Maltese Work Shop Clip Fantasy
9° Seminar: Elisabetta Cammalleri – Cavalier King C. Spaniel commerciale

11.00
End Competition

12.00
Finalists nomination

12.00
Visit Trade Show

12.30
Ceremony Awards BEST IN SHOW
President of Jury Umberto Lehmann and Paola Acco

13.00
Buffet lunch served at Palacongressi Panoramic Restaurant


SUNDAY 29TH – afternoon

14.00
Prejudgement COMPETITION MASTER-TEAM by Sponsor

14.30
Start COMPETITION TEAM MASTER by Sponsor
Judges: S. Enrico – M. Carre’ – I. Girardelli – S. Chelli
President of Jury Umberto Lehmann and Paola Acco

14.30
1° Special seminar: Elisabetta Cammalleri – “Persian Cat Grooming” expo
2° Special seminar: Luca Fogli – “Persian Cat Grooming” workshop

17.00
End Competition

17.45
Finalists nomination

18.00
Ceremony Awards – COMPETITION MASTER-TEAM by Sponsor

19.00
Closing


MASTER SHOW IS TECHNIQUE, PASSION AND CREATIVITY

Master Show is the main Grooming event in Italy. Most important groomers will perform in seminars and tecnical dimonstrations. During the seminars masters will teach us how to save time, working techniques, cosmetology, new commercial and show lines and much more!!

Grooming seminars are perfect for expert groomer but even for beginners that want improve their professional abilities. Master Show is a wonderfoul opportunity for who wants to improve his every-day job!
At Master Show Seminars will be devided into two days and every partecipant will recive a certificate and a sponsor gift. There will be nine different seminars about different breeds, everyone will be able to notice every little detail during the demonstrations due to big screens all around! But the biggest show will be on Saturday night during the Gala Dinner.

foto_paola

MASTER SHOW 2017 – DEMONSTRATORS, JUDGES AND EXPERTS

  • Paola ACCO

Paola ACCO
Organizer and President of jury

Curriculum

  • Ilaria GIRARDELLI

Ilaria GIRARDELLI
Judge: HANDSTRIPPING- SPANIEL– BEGINNERS – WORK SHOP – MASTER TEAM

Curriculum

  • Ferruccio SOAVE

Ferruccio SOAVE
Seminars: POODLE CONTINENTAL CLIP - BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER

Curriculum

  • Elisabetta CAMMALLERI

Elisabetta CAMMALLERI
Seminars: PERSIAN CAT EXPO - CAVALIER KING C. SPANIEL WORK SHOP

Curriculum

  • Martial CARRE’

Martial CARRE’
Judge: HANDSTRIPPING – SPANIEL – SCISSORING – POODLE – MATER TEAM

Curriculum

  • Sonia ENRICO

Sonia ENRICO
Judge: HANDSTRIPPING - SCISSORING – BEGINNERS – WORK SHOP – MASTER TEAM

Curriculum

  • Elisabetta GRISON

Elisabetta GRISON
Seminars: WEST HIGHLAND W. TERRIER STRIPPING - COCKER SPANIEL WORK SHOP

Curriculum

  • Francesco COLACICCO

Francesco COLACICCO
Seminars: POODLE ENGLISH SADDLE CLIP, POODLE WORK SHOP CLIP KERRYPOO

Curriculum

  • Umberto LEHMANN

Umberto LEHMANN
President of jury - Judge: POODLE – BEGINNERS – WORK SHOP

Curriculum

  • Simona CHELLI

Simona CHELLI
Judge SPANIEL – SCISSORING – POODLE – MASTER TEAM

Curriculum

  • Luca FOGLI

Luca FOGLI
Seminars: PERSIAN CAT WORK SHOP – MALTESE WORK SHOP CLIP FANTASY

Curriculum

  • Stefano P. MARELLI MSc, PhD

Stefano P. MARELLI MSc, PhD
Presentatore e Chairman

Curriculum

ITALIAN AND INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

In cooperation with Master Show APT, ATI, EGA

For more information about: europeangroomingassociation.com

INTERNATIONAL GROOMING COMPETITION

Prizes for International Competition:

CLASS:
SPANIELS – SCISSORING – HANDSTRIPPING – POODLE Champion class and Open Class

1° place 100,00 € Each classes + Winner’s certificate + Trophy + Sponsored Awards


2° place 75,00 € Each classes + Winner’s certificate + Trophy + Sponsored Awards


3° place 50,00 € Each classes + Winner’s certificate + Trophy + Sponsored Awards

Clipper Oster, offered to each Beginners participant

And more: SPECIAL TROPHY AWARD Guido Bidoggia, Presciutti Giampiero

CLASSES:
BEGINNERS and WORK SHOP

1° place Winner’s certificate + Trophy + Sponsored Awards


2° place Winner’s certificate + Trophy + Sponsored Awards


3° place Winner’s certificate + Trophy + Sponsored Awards

Competition Master-Team by Sponsors:
As usual the master show is an innovation for dog groomers and for sponsors and companies that support the exhibition.

In 2017 A Team Sponsors competition will start, where the admission is not only for the groomers, but with a team leadership of every single sponsor.

Each team will consist of a minimum of 4 members to a maximum of 6 but only 4 members (definite members A-B-C-D-) will be able to compete,the others will be substitutes. The maximum of 10 sponsor teams will be accepted with a minimum of 4 teams.

 

Each judge will determine his own results and points of each judge will determine the winning team.The points will assigned in this way:

  Winner
A-B-C-D
2nd place
A-B-C-D
3rd place
A-B-C-D
4th place
A-B-C-D
5th place
A-B-C-D
6th place
A-B-C-D
7th place
A-B-C-D
8th place
A-B-C-D
9th place
A-B-C-D
10th place
A-B-C-D
If 10 teams 10 points 9 points 8 points 7 points 6 points 5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point
If 9 teams 9 points 8 points 7 points 6 points 5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point  
If 8 teams 8 points 7 points 6 points 5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point    
If 7 teams 7 points 6 points 5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point      
If 6 teams 6 points 5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point        
If 5 teams 5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point          
If 4 teams 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point            

MASTER TEAM GROOMING COMPETITION by Sponsoring


Rules:

Each team will consist of individuals A-B-C-D all members of group A will be judge together,and the same for groups B-C-D.The individuals will be notified the previous evening which group they will be assigned, thanks to a draw which will be done at the GALA dinner on Saturday.

The four individuals of the team can compete with any dog not necessarily one breed for each category. For example a Team can consist of three Poodles and one Spaniel, or else two stripping, one Poodle,with a shear cut ect. the soul bound, shapes must be standard, not commercial techniques or cuts.

This is not a E G A competition valuation of judgement of the dogs, will be the same that regulate the E G A shows. The individuals are not allowed to talk to one another during the show,not even receive
help from the substitutes.

The sponsor can organize table cloths and exclusive outfits for each team.The entries of the team to the show will be done by the sponsor and not from the single individual.

TRADE SHOW

It’s the biggest fair of grooming products and issues in Italy
Unique articles, materials and products will be exposed by our company guests.
During Master Show event, everyone will be able to visit the Trade Sow and benefit special prices of many articles and promotions valid on 28th and 29th January 2017 at Master Show in Bellaria- Rimini.

DVD
Only for members registered at Master Show, will be able to require our DVD which contains all seminars of 28th and 29th January 2017

For hotel reservations, informations and dog accepting, please contact:

Agency TURISMHOTELS Master Show 2017: link for reservations on line http://booking.turismhotels.it/mastershow/
e- mail: info@turismhotels.it
Tel. 0039.0541.347329 or Fax 0039.0541.347382

Web www.turismhotels.it
Writing “Convention Master Show”

For more information, please contact phone number 0039 0421 276535, or visit the web site www.mastershow.it
Inscription must be sent by fax to the number 0039 0421 1613093, or sent by email to the address info@mastershow.it within 10.01.2017

Registration

Important: check that all your data are correct before confirmation!

You can register until January 10, 2017 unless the maximum number of subscribers is reached.
View pricing